Members in Course

Members in Course

April 2013 Initiates

April 2012 Initiates

April 2011 Initiates

April 2010 Initiates

April 2009 Initiates

April 2008 Initiates

April 2007 Initiates

April 2006 Initiates

April 2005 Initiates

April 2004 Initiates

April 2003 Initiates

April 2002 Initiates.

May 2001 Initiates.

Alumnus Members.

Foundation Members (initiated January 31, 2001).

April 2013 Initiates

  • Ian Ramon Abundis             Mathematics
  • Michael Arsha Baharaeen     Political Science
  • Benjamin David Batzer         English     Philosophy & Religion
  • Nicholas Richard Becker       Linguistics     Computer Science
  • Michael Joel Berman            Biology     German
  • Abigale Morgan Berry          Biology
  • Amy Allene Burbee               Linguistics
  • Shannan Rae Cantu              English
  • Lisa Jean Clark                     Biology
  • Shannon Kathleen Colligan   German     Business Administration
  • Laura Audrey Franks             English
  • Conor James Gearin Biology English
  • Christina Maurine Goehl       Chemistry
  • Rachel Lee Goodwin              History
  • Samantha Lynn Hall              Linguistics
  • Jessica Ann Harney                Psychology
  • Wyatt Andrew Hoffman         Political Science
  • Elise Abigail Keller                 Spanish
  • Elizabeth Grace Koch            French
  • Jamie Rose Miller                  English
  • Dipesh Niraula                       Physics
  • Samantha Elizabeth Pernicka English
  • Michael James Polwort          Political Science
  • Grace O’Shea Robinson         Psychology
  • Mary Amanda Robison          English     Psychology
  • Josiah DeWayne Rosell          English     Political Science
  • Amanda Clare Shetler            Political Science
  • Emma Claire Shirey               Sociology/Anthropology
  • Kelsey Nicole Spalding           Psychology
  • Katy Nicole Spence                English
  • Coleen Cecile Ledesma Tanyag Psychology
  • Andrew Kirby Turner             Psychology
  • Abigail Leigh Twenter            Political Science
  • Mary Louisa Williams            History     Philosophy & Religion
  • Kun  Zhang                            Economics     History

 

April 2012 Initiates

  • Yazan Nabil Alghalith BIOL BS
  • Stephen Timothy Backes ROML BA LING BS
  • Scott Charles Biggerstaff BIOL BS
  • Shawn Michael Bodden ENG BA RUSS BA
  • Deborah Rose Boedeker MATH BS CS BS
  • Teresa Marie Borgmeyer SPAN BA BSAD BS
  • Nicole Lee Boyer ENG BA PSYC BS
  • Taylor Bjorn Bronson BIOL BS
  • Rachel Nelle Cook PHRE BA
  • Clara Lynn Dahmer ROML BA
  • Rachel Anne Dicke POL BA
  • Alec Ian Dutcher PSYC BS
  • Harold Brandon Eychaner LING BS PSYC BS
  • Daniel Matthew Gilmore PHRE BA ENG BA
  • Darlene Renae Gollaher BIOL BA
  • Nathan Jeffrey Hardy PHRE BA
  • Megan Leigh Hartman RUSS BA ENG BA
  • Joanne Elisabeth Heggemann THEA BA ENG BA
  • Kathryn Michele Hogan BIOL BS FREN BA
  • Colin William Hughes ENG BA
  • Kiera Lauren Hulsey SOAN BA
  • Elizabeth Leone Koehne BIOL BS
  • Aaron Michael Kusmec BIOL BS
  • Kerry Christine Lee PSYC BA
  • Hannah Marie Pey ENG BA
  • Jessica Marie Phillips ENG BA
  • Lauren Mattie Ross BIOL BA
  • Stephanie Renee Schaefer ENG BA
  • Mark Reed Schneider MATH BA
  • Corinne Elizabeth Schwarz ENG BA
  • Caleb Joshua Smith CHEM BS
  • Sarah Elizabeth Sommerkamp FREN BA
  • Connor Joseph Stangler ENG BA HIST BA
  • Adam Jose Suarez BIOL BS
  • Kathryn Ann Toomey ENG BA
  • Bridget Catherine Waller BIOL BS
  • Laura Ashley Wellington ART BA ENG BA
  • Danielle Elizabeth West BIOL BS
  • Julie Anne Wikle ENG BA
  • Olivia Marie Wikle MUSI LIB BA
  • Benjamin Paul Winter ENG BA
  • Danielle Rae Witt BIOL BS

 

April 2011 Initiates

  • Daniel Richard Behr LING BS
  • Lena Geolat Benoit GERM BA
  • Amanda Whitney Brown SOAN BA
  • Jennifer Marie Brown PSYC BA
  • Frankie Jane Bruning PSYC BS
  • Rebecca Lynn Coffman ENG BA
  • Jared Matthew Daugherty ECON BA
  • Holly Elizabeth Fling ENG BA
  • Lauren Rachel Greenspan PHRE BA
  • Jill Louise Hampton BIOL BS
  • Ryan Dallas Harker PHRE BA
  • Rachel Joy Hinrichs HIST BA
  • John Denton Hitson LING BS
  • Michaela Marie Hoffman PSYC BA
  • Lauren Elizabeth Jensen HLTH BS PSYC BA
  • Christian Addison Johns POLI BA
  • Pernita Dawn Kapila HIST BA ENG BA
  • Melissa Worley Kapitan HIST BA ENG BA
  • Hazar Hashim Khidir BIOL BS SOAN BA
  • Jessica Lee Kneib BIOL BS
  • Kelly Anne Kohlhagen ENG BA
  • Stephanie Anne Koltookian MUSI GEN BA
  • Michelle Marie Kreter ENG BA
  • Veronica Marie LaCombe BIOL BS ART BA
  • Madison Christine March ENG BA LING BS
  • Lindsey Mary Marolt HIST BA
  • Nicole Renee Merritt MATH BA
  • Shannon Layne Miller POL BA
  • Christina Diane Milne ROML BA LING BS
  • Amanda Kelsey Nehrkorn POL BA
  • Kjersti  Nes ECON BS MATH BA
  • Angela Nicole Page SOAN BA
  • Beatriz Elizabeth Parks ENG BA
  • Jennifer Grace Pearlstein PSYC BA IDSM BA
  • Katherine Elizabeth Ramlose CHEM BS ENG BA
  • Adam James Reynolds POL BA HIST BA
  • Stephen Joseph Riesenberg ENG BA
  • Kevin Allen Robb CHEM BS BIOL BS
  • Allison Susan Rohde SPAN BA
  • Ann Nicole Rosentreter HIST BA
  • Kevin Patrick Sack SOAN BA JUST BS
  • Raeanna Kaylee Skinner PSYC BA
  • Tanya Leann Sylvester BIOL BS
  • Dylan Christine Terry POL BA
  • Constance Andrea Tubbs ENG BA PSYC BA
  • Katherine Marie Valli ENG BA
  • Aimee Lynne Vander Wal BIOL BA PSYC BS
  • Mary Evelyn Viets GERM BA LING BS
  • Kevyn Henry Wiskirchen BIOL BS
  • Yajie  Yu PSYC BA BIOL BA
  • Syed Muhammad Mehdi Zaidi POL BS
  • Matthew William Ziegler PHRE BA

 

April 2010 Initiates

  • Elizabeth Ann Anderson THEA BA ENG BA
  • Christopher Kennedy Bader ENG BA MUSI LIB BA
  • Wendy Kristine Batson ENG BA
  • Joanna Kay Bess THEA BA ENG BA
  • Jacqueline Renee Boos SPAN BA ART STUA BFA
  • Bishal  Budhathoki BIOL BS
  • Brett Allen Collins MATH BS
  • Sean Joseph Cooksey ECON BA
  • Julia Sprajcar Curran ART BA
  • Martin Albert Di Stefano PHYS BS
  • Courtney Jean Duchardt BIOL BS
  • Jessica Lynn Elledge ENG BA
  • Emily Rose Fassi BIOL BS
  • Kara Kathleen Fleming GERM BA LING BS
  • Krystal Rose Foster BIOL BS
  • Molly Elizabeth Gerber ENG BA
  • Theresa Marie Giuffrida ENG BA SPAN BA
  • Brenna Jo-Ann Hale PHRE BA
  • Hanna Faith Hartman HIST BA
  • Kazuyuki  Hashimoto PHYS BA MATH BS
  • Bethany Joy Hoekzema ENG BA
  • Stephanie Briana Hulsey PHRE BA ENG BA
  • Luke David Icenogle ENG BA
  • Amanda Elizabeth Jackson ENG BA
  • Matthew Michael July CHEM BS
  • Igor  Korenfeld PSYC BS ECON BS
  • Katie Jo Lakner MUSI LIB BA
  • Regina Marie Loehr CLAS BA
  • Stacy Ann Marshall BIOL BS
  • Eric John McCollough BIOL BS
  • Ryan Walker Mueller POL BA ECON BA
  • Kasey Ryan Perkins ENG BA
  • Emily Catherine Richens CLAS BA MATH BS
  • Peter Michael Ruberton PSYC BS
  • Tekla Chantae Rudie SOAN BS
  • Timothy Lawrence Ryan MATH BS ECON BA
  • Josef David Sallen SPAN BA
  • Jonathan David Schmid HIST BA
  • Kevin Gary Schmitt CHEM BS
  • John William Schneider ECON BS
  • Anne Christine Sheriff FREN BA LING BS
  • Brian Daniel Speise MUSI LIB BA
  • John Michael Taylor HIST BA
  • Jaycie Nicole Vos ENG BA
  • Emily Anne Ward ENG BA
  • Daniel Irvin West BSAD BA ENG BA
  • Jennifer Lynne Wilborn ECON BS
  • Amy Elizabeth Yeagle PHRE BA PSYC BA
  • Sydney Cartwright Young ES BS PSYC BS
  • Anna Catherine Zahner BIOL BS

 

April 2009 Initiates

  • Elise Marie Bailey (French BA)
  • Grant Michael Berry (Mathematics BS, Spanish BA)
  • Emily Marie Bevington (English BA, History BA)
  • Brigette Anne Bloom (Biology BA)
  • Kara Marie Bollinger (English BA)
  • Michael George Borchardt (Political Science BA)
  • Kinsey Ann Coker (German BA)
  • Adam Daniel Conway (History BA)
  • Reed Evans Cope (Physics BS)
  • Samuel Richard Cummins (History BA)
  • Hannah Ruth Feldner (Political Science BA)
  • Sarah Elizabeth Felts (Political Science BA)
  • Kara Elizabeth Fillman (History BA)
  • Amy Sue Fleming (English BA, Philosophy & Religion BA)
  • Kendal Lewis Geno (Biology BS)
  • Lindsey Jeannine Gill (Political Science BA)
  • Andrew David Haws (Mathematics BA)
  • Rebecca Danielle Hess (English BA)
  • Felicia Renee Hinds (English BA)
  • Joshua David Huber (Psychology BA)
  • Sarah Jean Huber (English BA)
  • Jennifer Corine Jalack (English BA)
  • Robert Morgan Jones (Biology BA)
  • John Ryan King (Physics BA)
  • Tyson Michael Koenig (History BA)
  • Jeffrey Steven Kurz (Biology BS)
  • Jennifer Lyn LaChapell (Psychology BA)
  • Kelsey Marie Landhuis (English BA)
  • Kristina JoAnn Laughlin (English BA)
  • Andrew Taylor Lewis (Linguistics BS)
  • Megan Kathleen Lutz (Biology BS)
  • Christa Ann Manton (Biology BS)
  • Andrew James McCall (Philosophy & Religion BA)
  • Molly Mosher McCleery (English BA)
  • Kelly Lynne Merritt (German BA)
  • Michael Scott Merritt (Economics BS)
  • Karen Elaine Laura Miller (Linguistics BS)
  • Christopher Daniel Moe (History BA)
  • Nadia Shabnam Mozaffar (History BA)
  • Erica Lynn Nesbit (Psychology BA)
  • Karen Eileen O’Connell (Biology BA, Spanish
  • Rebecca Lynne O’Connell (Biology BS)
  • Erin Nicole Pauli (Biology BS)
  • William Kevin Petry (Biology BS)
  • Kenneth Lee Raby (Psychology BS)
  • Phillip Randall Raine (Political Science BA)
  • Cole Eugene Rakow (Political Science BS, Spanish BA)
  • Katharyn Anne Reed (Art History BA)
  • Karen Marie Rohrer (Psychology BS, Linguistics BS
  • Mary Elizabeth Rudder (English BA)
  • Justin Michael Ryder (Biology BS)
  • Jeffrey Michael Sachs (Biology BS, Spanish BA)
  • Jennifer Diana Schmidt (Psychology BA)
  • Jacob Edwin Schrum (Biology BS)
  • Maria Christine Sumner (Mathematics BS, Spanish BA)
  • Amanda Felicia Tougas (Mathematics BA)
  • Kurt James Warnhoff (Biology BS)
  • Nicholas J. Wilsey (Physics BS)

April 2008 Initiates

  • Jennie Leigh Adolf (Linguistics)
  • Jarrett Lee Anderson (French)
  • Lindsy Marie Blair (Mathematics)
  • Benjamin Steven Church (History)
  • Danielle Renee Dale (Philosophy & Religion – English)
  • Loren Michelle Depenthal (Linguistics)
  • Kelsey Marie Doerr (Spanish – Linguistics)
  • Christopher George Dove (Biology – Sociology & Anthropology)
  • Lee Anne Flagg (Sociology & Anthropology)
  • Kaitlin Elizabeth Gallen (English)
  • Jessica Mary Gasch (English – Linguistics – French)
  • Daniel Patrick Glossenger (History)
  • Audra Kaye Glotfelty (Psychology)
  • Arthur David Gregg (English)
  • Ann Elizabeth Harman (English)
  • Alexander Joseph Hayden (Philosophy & Religion)
  • Emily Christina Hopson (Chemistry)
  • Seth Green Howdeshell (Philosophy & Religion)
  • Laura Eve Hurlburt (English – Theatre)
  • Jeremy David Jones (English)
  • Justin Hunter Junkel (Economics)
  • Hannah Jory Kay (Russian)
  • Teresa Day Kerbawy (English)
  • Camila Maysha Khan (Economics)
  • David Alan Kiblinger (Physics – Mathematics)
  • Chelsea Renee Klaus (German)
  • Joshua Eugene Lefler (Biology – Spanish)
  • Allison Michelle Meadows (Art History)
  • Kristin Rae Michael (Psychology)
  • Lauren Aubrey Michael (Biology – Chemistry)
  • Laura Marie Najjar (Psychology)
  • Kevin Daniel O’Brien (Theatre)
  • Steven Matthew Olson (Psychology)
  • Jeffrey Michael Plume (Biology – Psychology)
  • Katherine Anne Portnoy (German)
  • Nehemiah Tarris Lofgren Rosell (Philosophy & Religion)
  • Amy Lynn Rowden (Economics)
  • Madalyn Elizabeth Schill (Mathematics)
  • Sadye Katharine Scott–Hainchek (English)
  • Melissa Ann Shively (Mathematics)
  • Natalie Ann Soltys (French)
  • Justin Keith Starke (Biology)
  • Mallory Catherine Stites (English – Psychology)
  • John Robert Sturgeon (Economics)
  • Adam David Sundberg (History)
  • Abigail Marie Temple (French – English – Linguistics)
  • Kyle Garrett Tracy (Political Science)
  • Bonnie Marie Treichel (Political Science)
  • Allison Marie Voeks (Biology)
  • Lauren Meredith Walter (Linguistics)
  • Keith David Watson (English – History)
  • Katie Marie Werkmeister (English – History)

 

April 2007 Initiates

  • Kelsey McClure Aurand (Biology)
  • Laren Dawn Barth (French – Spanish)
  • Joseph Adair Baumann (English)
  • Kristi Lynn Baur (FrenchPsychology)
  • Jordan Tyler Bergsten (Psychology)
  • Laura Christine Blakley (Biology)
  • Katy Farber Browning (Biology)
  • Laura Sue Casey (Political Science – Philosophy & Religion)
  • Emily Elaine Chadwick (Psychology)
  • Benjamin Dunn Coate (Political Science – Spanish)
  • Ryan Palmer Dabler (Physics – Philosophy & Religion)
  • Emily Drazinski Doucette (Biology)
  • Kevin Robert Dyke (History)
  • Douglas Michael Eudy (Biology – Art History)
  • Joseph Francis Frana (Psychology – Philosophy & Religion)
  • Seth Colin Freeman (Biology)
  • Christopher Jared Gillette (Music)
  • Daniel Denton Goering (Psychology)
  • Kelsie Ann Goodman (Spanish)
  • Adam Christian Gouge (Mathematics – Physics)
  • Christopher Matthew Halsey (Chemistry
  • Kristin Ann Harkins (Psychology)
  • Adam Jameson Hoskins (English)
  • Ryan James Johnson (Spanish)
  • Joshua Brooks Kelly (Mathematics)
  • Lina Jamila Khan (Political Science – Spanish)
  • Stephanie Ann Kimball (Russian)
  • Laura Anne Kopff (Chemistry – Philosophy & Religion)
  • Jessie Marie Krause (Biology)
  • Amanda Mary Kueper (Biology)
  • Ryan Stephen Lewis (History)
  • Rebecca Kathryn Maddox (English – Sociology/Anthropology)
  • Jamie Elizabeth Matthews (Psychology – Sociology/Anthropology)
  • Ryan James McDaniels (Political Science)
  • Meredith Lynne Mertz (Biology)
  • Courtney Elizabeth Moran (Psychology)
  • Robyn Elizabeth Neathery (Psychology)
  • Dale Richard Pahls (Chemistry – Biology
  • Elizabeth Nicole Petry (Psychology)
  • Stacey Kay Strange (History)
  • Ashley Rene Styczynski (Biology)
  • John Devin Tressler (English – Linguistics)
  • Justis Afimusaesae Tuia (Political Science)
  • Katherine Celeste Tullmann (English – Philosophy & Religion)
  • Lauren Elizabeth Walker (Psychology)
  • Stacey Daron Walker (English)
  • Michael Richert Wasikowski (Psychology )
  • Amy Marie Wessel (Psychology)
  • Heidi Ann Willhauck (German – Art History)
  • Timothy Joseph Wittmann (Psychology – English)
  • Hannah Elizabeth Wittmer (Psychology)

 

April 2006 Initiates

  • Leslie Ann Beasley (English – Linguistics)
  • Corie Ann Bednar (Spanish, English)
  • John Alex Brockman (Biology)
  • Kathryn Hunter Brown (French)
  • Joshua Lee Cannon (Economics)
  • Elizabeth Ann Carrington (History)
  • Jennifer Nicole Crawford (Art, Psychology)
  • Sarah Hurst Deady (English)
  • Jasmyni Dias (Sociology/Anthropology
  • Joseph P. Donahay (History)
  • Jared Jay Erwin (German, English – Linguistics)
  • Katherine E. Eusey (Art History)
  • Eran Feintuch (English)
  • Kimberly M. Getman (Mathematics)
  • Reneé Marie Gordon (Music, Philosophy and Religion)
  • Amanda Marie Groebl (Biology – Pre-Med)
  • Christopher Paul Hansen (Biology)
  • Maryellen R. Harman (History – pre-ed)
  • Lara L. Hause (Biology, Art)
  • Lauren Ann Marie Helbig (English)
  • Megan Hunter (Psychology)
  • Jackson Smith Jennings (English, Philosophy and Religion)
  • Lauren N. Johnson (English – Linguistics)
  • Joshua Michael Jones (Political Science)
  • Shawn Tully Joyce (English – Linguistics, German)
  • Laura Katharine Keck (Political Science, Sociology)
  • Sarah Jane Kertz (Psychology)
  • Hillary Rose Klofkorn (Sociology/Anthropology)
  • Julie A. Laub (Philosophy and Religion)
  • Scott Louis Lesinski (Mathematics)
  • Catherine M. Link (French)
  • Holly Elizabeth Magdziarz (English – Linguistics)
  • Haley L. McCreery (Mathematics)
  • Sarah Elaine Shamiso McDuff (Sociology/Anthropology)
  • Matthew T. Miles (Biology)
  • Lisa Christine Miller (English)
  • Greg E. Mueller (History)
  • Michael A. Nuhn (English)
  • Ashley Fay Phillips (Political Science)
  • Joanna Marie Ristow (English – Linguistics, Spanish)
  • Elizabeth Marie Robinson (History)
  • Cassandra Jean Runge (English)
  • Erin L. Sadzewicz (English)
  • Christine L. Schlosser (Political Science)
  • Jamie Ann Simon (Psychology)
  • Neil Paul Stransky (English)
  • Matthew Johannsen Tingler (Music)
  • Dennis L Trinkle II (Classics, Philosophy and Religion)
  • Robert Benjamin Tylka (Theatre, Philosophy and Religion)
  • Rebecca Lynn Vice (History)
  • George Wang (Mathematics)
  • Kelly Elizabeth Watters (Chemistry)
  • Greg Wiser (Philosophy and Religion, German)
  • Cheryl C. Wong (Biology, Music)
  • Cynthia Lynn Wooldridge (Psychology)

 

April 2005 Initiates

  • Stephanie S. Amick (Political Science)
  • Audrey J. Armstrong (English, Pre-Ed)
  • Collin D. Ashmore (Spanish)
  • Crystal A. Beard (History)
  • Claire Amanda Berman (German, English)
  • Sarah M. Billing (Biology)
  • Elizabeth R. Bobzien (Biology)
  • Danielle Borsch  (English)
  • Joseph Edward Bredehoft (Political Science)
  • Sarah Lynn Brown (Political Science)
  • Joy Lynn Chisholm (Biology)
  • Brady John Copeman (Psychology)
  • John Andrew Crossett (Political Science)
  • Erin Elizabeth Donohue (French)
  • René L. Duncan (Spanish, Pre-Ed)
  • Bethany Jane Ellis (Psychology)
  • Amy Elizabeth Endicott (Spanish)
  • Wyatt Anthony Feeler (Philosophy and Religion)
  •  Lisa Dianne Feldkamp (Classics, English)
  •  Laura A. Ferguson (Psychology)
  •  Matthew C. Fieleke (Biology)
  • Jennifer Irene Elaine Finley (Philosophy and Religion)
  • Julia Marie Gallagher (Political Science)
  • Krista L. Garcia (Sociology/Anthropology, Art History)
  • Elizabeth Ann Gentry (English, Pre-Ed)
  • Katie Gilbert (Psychology)
  • Angela R. Gober (English)
  • Reneé Marie Gordon (Music)
  • Laura Christina Groening (Biology)
  • Joel D. Haak (History)
  • Jill Diane Hamilton (English)
  • Jessica Hoelzer (English, Biology)
  • Kiley C. Hughes (English)
  • Christine M. Janson (Biology)
  • Sarah Elizabeth Jones (History, Pre-Ed)
  • Amanda Christine Keener (Political Science)
  • Sofia  Kerbawy (Spanish, English)
  • Marcia M. Kottemann (History, Pre-Ed)
  • Nicholas Thomas Kremer (English, Pre-Ed)
  • Aimée Kathryn Lichtenberg (Theater, History)
  • Matthew Christian Lineberry (Psychology)
  • James D. Lloyd (Physics, Mathematics)
  • Sarah Beth Lockenvitz (English)
  • Courtney Elizabeth Mayton (Psychology, Pre-Ed)
  • Matthew Stephen Kudakwashe McDuff (History )
  • Evan Durk Merrell (Mathematics)
  • Evan DeWitt Montgomery (Political Science)
  • Lukin T. Murphy (Sociology/Anthropology)
  • Elizabeth N. Niewoehner (Psychology )
  • Molly Anne Pfeiffer (History )
  • Cassandra Payne Phillips (Art)
  • Sarah Elizabeth Quick (Mathematics, Pre-Ed)
  • Sasha Frances Rassi (English, Pre-Ed)
  • Laura E. Reber (Psychology)
  • Lauren Ann Schulte (English)
  • Lisa Marie Sieren (Sociology/Anthropology)
  • Jennifer R. Siron (French, Pre-Ed)
  • Alison Katharine Spinden (Political Science)
  • Jason Stanghelle (Physics)
  • Sarah Elizabeth Starnes (Biology)
  • Stephanie Jean Sullivan (Theater, Pre-Ed)
  • Ashley Taylor (Psychology)
  • Mackenzie Lorraine Taylor (Biology)
  • Jonathan Bradford Terry (Biology)
  • Molly J. Thacker (English, Pre-Ed)
  • Mark William Vogel (Biology)
  • Jonathan Edward Waits (Chemistry)
  • Nathan Alexander Wales (Sociology/Anthropology)
  • Ryan L. Walsh (Philosophy and Religion)
  • Catherine E. Webster (History, Political Science)
  • Janice Irene Weddle (History, Pre-Ed)

April 2004 Initiates

  • Barclay, Pascael L. (Political Science)
  • Bay, Christopher Charles (Mathematics, Computer Science)
  • Beck, Robert Drew (Psychology)
  • Brescia, Sierra Ann (Psychology)
  • Campbell, Erica M. (Spanish, English)
  • Carlson, Carol Elizabeth (Political Science, Music)
  • Coate, Daniel D. (English, French)
  • Davis, Melissa Jo (Biology Pre-Med, Spanish)
  • Delaware, Benjamin James (Russian, Computer Science)
  • Devine, Jaclyn R. (Spanish, Spanish Communication)
  • Dodson, Kimberly R. (French)
  • Doriani, Abigail J. (Economics)
  • Doyle, Shawn Michael (Economics, Business Management)
  • Duffy, Keith Patrick (History, Pre-Ed)
  • Eckardt, Elizabeth Allison (Psychology)
  • Fails, Matthew David (Political Science, Pre-Ed)
  • Fancher, Whitney Blaire (Psychology, Health Science)
  • Farnsworth, James B. (Political Science)
  • Gerke, Natalie E. (French, Pre-Ed)
  • Gibbs, Miriam Reneé (English, Pre-Ed)
  • Gilbert, Katherine Ann (English, Pre-Ed)
  • Gilbert, Lisa Kristin (Philosophy and Religion)
  • Hayden, Sara Anne (Spanish)
  • Hendrickson, Karl Franz Flasch  (Physics, Pre-Ed)
  • Holt, Margaret Mary (English)
  • Jackson, Jeanette Margaret (French)
  • Johnson, Jarrett Lawrence (Physics)
  • Kempf, Jason Alan (Classics)
  • Kennon, Gabriel Edward (Political Science Pre-Law, Justice Systems)
  • Koch, Rebekah Christine (Chemistry)
  • Kurth, Teddy  (Classics)
  • Linneman, Talia Christine (English)
  • Lumsden, Carolyn Nadine (Political Science, Pre-Ed)
  • Malin, Stephanie A. (Sociology/Anthropology, English)
  • McLaughlin, Kelcie R. (History Pre-Law)
  • Nakai, Yoshie (Psychology)
  • Neidig, Jennifer Michelle (Psychology)
  • Neitzke, Iosif Henry (Mathematics, Computer Science, Music)
  • Northrup, Benjamin Edward (Biology Pre-Med)
  • Ory, Veronica L. (History)
  • Rearick, Ross Alexander (Political Science)
  • Rodemann, John Robert (Mathematics)
  • Rucker, Ian Michael (Mathematics)
  • Sack, Andrew M. (Psychology)
  • Sappington, Lauren (Music, Spanish)
  • Schack, Sarah Elizabeth (Psychology, Pre-Ed)
  • Schlereth, Melissa Marie (Psychology)
  • Schulz, Leah E. (Sociology/Anthropology)
  • Schwepker, Abigail J. (Biology)
  • Shoults, Rhiannon (English)
  • Smith, Stephanie Leigh (French, Pre-Ed)
  • Steinmetz, Kelly Jean (Mathematics)
  • Talbert, Jessica Rae (Psychology)
  • Textor, Megan Elizabeth (Psychology)
  • Wang, Christopher Michael (Biology Pre-Med)
  • Webber, Narissa Cole (Biology)
  • Weber, Jason (Mathematics)
  • Wickham, Heather Lauren (Sociology/Anthropology, Pre-Ed)
  • Wilhelmi, Elizabeth L. (English)

April 2003 Initiates:

  • Abad, Neetu Suresh (English, Psychology)
  • Appleby, Joanne Elizabeth (Spanish, Mathematics)
  • Armstrong, Liza Gemma (English)
  • Biszantz, Sandra Mae (Psychology)
  • Blue, Rebecca S. (Biology Pre-Med)
  • Cannon, Jeromy Scott (History Pre-Law)
  • Carey, Kristine Marie (Psychology)
  • Clark, Melissa R. (Classics)
  • Daffer, Traci Elizabeth (Political Science)
  • Di Stefano, Carlos Alex (Music, Physics)
  • Duff, Brian J. (Biology Pre-Med)
  • Fagan, Ty K. (English, Philosophy/Religion)
  • Fieleke, David Ryan (Biology Pre-Med)
  • Frederick, David (History Pre-Law)
  • Freund, Sarah Elizabeth (Psychology)
  • Gathman, Cabell Hankinson (Philosophy/Religion)
  • Gill, Norma Elizabeth (Biology Pre-Med)
  • Griffith, John Robert (Political Science, English)
  • Grote, Melinda Mae (Psychology, Pre-Ed)
  • Hampton, Lisa M. (Biology)
  • Hawkins, Matthew John (Computer Science, Mathematics)
  • Haworth, Kevin Joseph (Physics)
  • Hertlein, Jennifer Ann (English, Pre-Ed)
  • Hotujec, Bryan Thomas (Biology, Psychology)
  • James, Virginia Elizabeth (History, Pre-Ed)
  • Jones, Austin L (Biology Pre-Med)
  • Juknys, Justinas (Political Science, Economics)
  • Kersey, Kathleen Marie (Biology Pre-Vet)
  • Kupfer, Robbi Ann (Biology Pre-Med)
  • Lansford, Todd Joseph (Physics)
  • Lewis, Megan Leah (Political Science, Spanish)
  • Little, Sara Elizabeth (Psychology)
  • Lovinguth, Michael Corey (Art, English)
  • Luebbering, Candice Rae (Sociology/Anthropology)
  • Lutjens, Anne Elizabeth (English)
  • Martin, Netanya Lee (Mathematics, German)
  • McCarthy, Colman Douglas (Philosophy/Religion)
  • McKay, Micah David (Spanish, Pre-Ed)
  • Michaels, Amy Lynn (English, Pre-Ed)
  • Miller, Sarah Renee (English)
  • Motta, Daniel Michael (Psychology, Justice Systems)
  • O’Neil, Sean Thomas (English)
  • Patel, Meghana S. (Political Science, Pre-Ed)
  • Pettis, Tiara Lyn (Mathematics, Pre-Ed)
  • Risius, Abigail Joy (Biology Pre-Vet)
  • Rodemann, Jacob Jude (Sociology/Anthropology)
  • Ruecker, Todd Christopher (English, Pre-Ed)
  • Schenewerk, Katherine Yvonne (English)
  • Schmutzler, Brock Allen (Philosophy/Religion, Physics)
  • Seamon, Jessica Ann (English)
  • Smailys, Julie Nikkay (Philosophy/Religion, Journalism)
  • Smorodkina, Ekaterina A. (Computer Science, Mathematics)
  • Spader, Jonathan S. (History)
  • Stephens, Jessica J. (English)
  • Svitak, Jennifer A. (English)
  • Swetz, Abigail Victoria (History, Theater)
  • Sydorenko, Tetyana V. (English)
  • Thalin, Keagan Elizabeth (Mathematics)
  • Walker, Megan L. (Biology Pre-Med, Art)
  • Wilburn, Shannon LeAnn (Music, Pre-Ed)
  • Wiley, Tisha Ray Ann (Psychology, Marketing)
  • Wilson, W. Aaron (Chemistry)
  • Wiseman, Eli J. (Economics)
  • Zeiter, Adrienne Nicole (Mathematics)

April 2002 Initiates:

  • Anderson, Laura Kathleen (Biology Pre-Med)
  • Bisges, John Daniel (Biology, Mathematics)
  • Blandford, Andrew Chadwick (History, English)
  • Brinkerhoff, Corinne Noel (English, Pre-Ed Second.)
  • Derrick, Melissa Ann (French, German)
  • Erekson, Kristen Marie (Art History)
  • Evers, Elizabeth Ann (Psychology)
  • Gill, Coralie Anne (Spanish, Pre-Ed Second.)
  • Gray, Jeremy John (Philosophy/Religion, Poli. Sci. Pre-Law)
  • Hahn, Kasye Lyn (English)
  • Hilton, John Christopher (Poli. Sci. Pre-Law)
  • Horan, Timothy John (English (BA), English (BS) Linguistics)
  • Houston, Caitlin Elizabeth (Biology: Pre-Med)
  • Irish, Matthew Eric (Art History)
  • Johnson, Rachel E. (Psychology)
  • Keune, Adam Grant (Psychology, Theatre)
  • Klaus, Stephanie Christine (English)
  • Knese, Gregory Edward (Mathematics)
  • Lock, Jacklyn Marie (Philosophy/Religion)
  • Mayhle, Katylin (English)
  • Miller, Kathleen Elizabeth (Biology Pre-Med)
  • Miller, Ryan Alexander (English)
  • Millett, Benjamin Pedersen (Biology, Pre-Ed Second.)
  • Moe, Jessica Lee (English)
  • Molle, Heather Michelle (Mathematics, Physics)
  • Norige, Eric (Mathematics, Computer Science)
  • O’Brien, Sean Patrick (English)
  • O’Rourke, Matthew Michael (History, Political Science)
  • Phadke, Leena Deepak (English, Psychology)
  • Piantek, Maria Lynn (Biology Pre-Med)
  • Randoll, Jill Marie (Psychology)
  • Ryan, Jara Elizabeth (English)
  • Schmidt, Corey James (English)
  • Schmidt, Jason Christopher (Biology Pre-Med)
  • Schmitz, Laurnelle Marie (English, Mathematics)
  • Schnellbacher, Charlotte Ann (Biology, Sociology/Anthropology)
  • Scott, Tricia Marie (French, BSAD: Marketing)
  • Smith, Rachel Lynne (Spanish)
  • Snodgrass, Jesse Brennan (Philosophy/Religion)
  • Stokes, Curtis Ryan (Psychology)
  • Then, Corey Michael (Psychology, Philosophy/Religion)
  • Vanost, Melissa Ann (Political Science)
  • Walczewski, Matthew Roy (BSAD: Finance, Economics)
  • Walkenbach, Sara Ann (Psychology)
  • Weidhaas, Emily Frances (History, Pre-Ed Second.)
  • Weisbrook, Naomi Lynn (Mathematics)
  • Wille, Erica Katherine (Political Science, Communication/Journalism)
  • Williams, Megan Sarah (Biology)
  • Wood, Anne Catherine (Biology, Biology)

May 2001 Initiates:

  • Aderton, Adam Scott (History)
  • Albright, Emily Laraine (Biology Pre-Med)
  • Artz, Nathan Samuel (Physics)
  • Bartek, Sara Elizabeth (Poli Sci Pre-Law)
  • Beckett, Rachel Cristine (French)
  • Behnke, Amanda Darcene (English, Pre-Ed Secondary)
  • Berry, Suzanne Grimes (English)
  • Beyer, Emily Kyle (Spanish)
  • Bhave, Sunil Shashikant (Economics)
  • Bormann, Cynthia Ann (History)
  • Braun, Benjamin James (English, Math)
  • Christensen, Corrie Ann (Math, Pre-Ed Secondary)
  • Clark, Daniel Lee (Physics, Math)
  • Conley, Theresa Lynn (Sociology/Anthropology, Philosophy/Religion)
  • Curl, Nathaniel Dean (Biology)
  • Dance, Jess Alexander (History)
  • Davenport, Sarah Lynne (Biology Pre-Med)
  • Dennis, Sarah Elizabeth (English)
  • DeSutter, Erin Samantha (Psychology, Pre-Ed Elementary)
  • Doll, Theresa Lynne (Psychology, Spanish)
  • Farmer, Grant Wesley (Psychology)
  • Fear, Joseph Michael (English, Theatre)
  • Fester, Heather Renae (BS English, Communication/Journalism)
  • Fish, Kristina Kay (Biology Pre-Med)
  • Goering, Philip Heinrich (Chemistry)
  • Gould, Christine M. (Biology)
  • Gurlly, Aaron Wade (French)
  • Hahn, Elizabeth Anne (Biology)
  • Halski, John Peter (Philosophy/Religion)
  • Heckman, Abby Lynn (Psychology)
  • Hellrung, Jara Elizabeth (English)
  • Hommel, Margaret Lois (English)
  • Horton, Lester A. (French, Bus Admin)
  • Ice, Jennifer Lynn (classics)
  • Ingraham, Angela Margaret (Biology Pre-Med)
  • Jamieson, Kathryn Leigh (Spanish)
  • Judson, Matthew Charles (Biology)
  • Kennedy, Ryan Patrick (Poli Sci Pre-Law, Russian)
  • Klarenbeek, Kelly Diane (Biology Pre-Med, French)
  • Koch, Kevin Matthew (Physics)
  • Kopf, Phillip Gregory (Biology, Philosophy/Religion)
  • Kristensen, Mary Elizabeth (French)
  • Krueger, Katherine Christine (Biology)
  • Kuntz, Anna Therese (History)
  • Lammon, Andrea Catherine (Psychology, Pre-Ed Elementary)
  • Lorimor, Heidi Martha (Russian)
  • MacLaughlin, Malia Suzanne (History, Pre-Ed Secondary)
  • Mayberry, Laura Deanne (Biology)
  • Mayo, Melissa (Biology)
  • McCullar, Renee Lee (Math, Pre-Ed Secondary)
  • McFarland, Erin Lynne (History, Pre-Ed Secondary)
  • Meierhoff, Laura Irene (Chemistry)
  • Melrose, Natalie Ann (Biology)
  • Merritt, Samuel Joseph (Philosophy/Religion)
  • Merritt, Stephanie Marie (Psychology)
  • Merry, Melanie Kay (Economics)
  • Meyer, Christina Marie (Chemistry)
  • Miller, Kymberly Jo (History, Pre-Ed Secondary)
  • Nielsen, Katie Ruth (Biology)
  • Noll, Stephanie Marie (English)
  • Oberdeck, Andrew Alan (English, Pre-Ed Secondary)
  • Ott, Cynthia Jeanne (Psychology)
  • Patel, Bhavini Hasmukh (classics & Biology, Biology Pre-Med)
  • Quigley, Jill Andrea (Biology Pre-Med)
  • Reside, Douglas Larue (English, Computer Sci)
  • Reuther, Eric Joseph (Pol Sci)
  • Rogers, David Joseph (Biology, Psychology)
  • Rowe, Kayla Dee (Biology Pre-Med)
  • Schirmer, Jerry Michael (Physics, Philosophy/Religion)
  • Schmidt, Catherine Margaret (Chemistry)
  • Schneider, Blake Steven (Psychology)
  • Schwartz, Julie Ann (Biology)
  • Shoemaker, Rebecca Ann (English)
  • Siegele, Heather Nicole (English)
  • Slater, Danielle Louise (Biology)
  • Stevenson, Andrew Joseph (Spanish, Poli Sci)
  • Taboada, Sofia Esther (Biology)
  • Thiemann, Tara Coleen (Biology Pre-Med)
  • Thien, Julie Elizabeth (Biology)
  • Trump, Laura Anne (Math)
  • Walker, Angela Kay (Biology)
  • Wray, Donald Edward (Economics, Bus Adm / Finance)
  • Wright, Matthew Ernest (Math, Physics)

Alumnus Members:

  • Roger F. Gibson, May 2001
  • J. Mark Scearce, April 2006

Foundation Members (initiated January 31, 2001):

  • Charles J. McClain
  • Jack Magruder

Delta of Missouri Chapter